Under 11s Fixtures

30th Sept: Updated to include fixtures for new teams and changes to referees
Under 11s

Sunday October 1

Autumn Trophy

Group A

FC PremiervWednesfield Cubs SouthGeorgia Shepherd11:15Bentley West Pitch 2
Georgia Shepherd replacing Joshua Cattell as referee.
Hawkins Sports EaglesvBushbury TigersMorgan Taylor-Dixon11:15Wednesfield Pitch 2
Rising StarsvBrewood JuniorTyler Bishop10:00Wednesfield Pitch 3

Group B

Bentley Community LionsvWednesfield WanderersChristian Alford11:15Bentley West Pitch 1
Four Oaks PhoenixvBeechdale11:15Bentley West Pitch 3
Walsall Phoenix CondorsvAshmore Park RangersSteven Boulton11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 4

Group C

Cresswell Wanderers LionsvWyrley Juniors PanthersKyle Husted11:15Wednesfield Pitch 1
New Park Village Football AcademyvColron Lions12:30Bentley West Pitch 3
Wednesfield FCvBrownhills Community ColtsJames Henderson10:00Wednesfield Pitch 4

Group D

Pelsall Villa Colts UnitedvWyrley Juniors WanderersTyler Bishop11:15Wednesfield Pitch 3
Walsall Phoenix HarriersvFour Oaks LionsSteven Boulton10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 4
Walsall Wood WaspsvFC NewlandsKane Murphy12:30Aldridge Airport Pitch 1

Group E

Walsall Wood RaidersvTantany LionsAlice Webb10:00Bustleholme Pitch 4
Wednesbury Sports Union CobrasvMahal FCThomas Farmer11:15Bustleholme Pitch 2

Group F

Holy Name ManorvPelsall Villa ColtsMeadow Howarth12:30Aldridge Airport Pitch 2
Lane Head WanderersvGreat Barr HarriersSam Paddock10:00Bentley West Pitch 4
Norton CanesvBentley Community PanthersChristian Alford10:00Bentley West Pitch 1

Group G

Pelsall Villa Colts LionsvWyrley Juniors VipersTom Peacock10:45Kings Hill Pitch 2
Tipton YouthvHoly Name CeltsMason Rammell10:45Kings Hill Pitch 3
Wednesbury Sports UnionvAFC WillenhallThomas Phillips10:00Bustleholme Pitch 3

Group H

Lodge Farm TigersvWyrley Juniors WolvesJames Henderson11:15Wednesfield Pitch 4
Tipton Youth LionsvColron TigersMason Rammell9:30Kings Hill Pitch 3
Walsall Wood ColliersvBloxwich Rangers
(formerly Bentley Tigers)
Callum Boulton11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 3

Friendlies

Tipton TownvSandwell StarsSteven Boulton12:30Aldridge Airport Pitch 4

Sunday October 8

Autumn Trophy

Group A

Brewood JuniorvHawkins Sports EaglesReagan Fleet10:45Kings Hill Pitch 1
FC PremiervRising StarsJoshua Price10:00Bustleholme Pitch 2
Wednesfield Cubs SouthvBushbury TigersNiall Brennan10:00Wednesfield Pitch 3

Group B

Ashmore Park RangersvFour Oaks PhoenixErin Waddilove11:15Bustleholme Pitch 3
Erin Waddilove replacing Ellie Flemings as referee
Bentley Community LionsvWalsall Phoenix CondorsMatthew Wheale11:15Bustleholme Pitch 1
Wednesfield WanderersvBeechdaleLouie Gough Littlewood10:00Wednesfield Pitch 2

Group C

Brownhills Community ColtsvNew Park Village Football AcademyJack Hunt10:00Wednesfield Pitch 1
Cresswell Wanderers LionsvWednesfield FCKyle Harris10:00Wednesfield Pitch 4
Wyrley Juniors PanthersvColron LionsMeadow Howarth10:45Kings Hill Pitch 2

Group D

FC NewlandsvWalsall Phoenix HarriersJoshua Hunt10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 2
Pelsall Villa Colts UnitedvWalsall Wood WaspsSteven Boulton10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 3
Wyrley Juniors WanderersvFour Oaks LionsCallum Boulton10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 4

Group E

Mahal FCvWalsall Wood RaidersJoshua Price11:15Bustleholme Pitch 2
Tipton TownvWednesbury Sports Union CobrasErin Waddilove10:00Bustleholme Pitch 3
Erin Waddilove replacing Ellie Flemings as referee

Group F

Bentley Community PanthersvLane Head WanderersLewis Brown10:00Bentley West Pitch 1
Holy Name ManorvNorton CanesMatthew Wheale10:00Bustleholme Pitch 1
Pelsall Villa ColtsvGreat Barr HarriersDominic Lewis11:15Bustleholme Pitch 4

Group G

AFC WillenhallvTipton YouthReagan Fleet9:30Kings Hill Pitch 1
Pelsall Villa Colts LionsvWednesbury Sports UnionDanni Roberts11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 1
Wyrley Juniors VipersvHoly Name CeltsLiam Pullar10:00Bentley West Pitch 3

Group H

Bloxwich Rangers
(formerly Bentley Tigers)
vTipton Youth LionsMeadow Howarth9:30Kings Hill Pitch 2
Lodge Farm TigersvWalsall Wood ColliersDominic Lewis10:00Bustleholme Pitch 4
Wyrley Juniors WolvesvColron TigersAndy Parfitt10:00Bentley West Pitch 2

Friendlies

Sandwell StarsvTantany LionsDominic Lewis12:30Bustleholme Pitch 4
New fixture

Sunday October 15

Autumn Trophy

Group E

Tantany LionsvMahal FCMatthew Wheale10:00Bustleholme Pitch 4

Group H

Colron TigersvBloxwich Rangers
(formerly Bentley Tigers)
Tommy Smith9:30Kings Hill Pitch 1

Friendlies

BeechdalevFour Oaks PhoenixSam Paddock11:15Bentley West Pitch 2
Bentley Community LionsvCresswell Wanderers LionsThomas Phillips11:15Bentley West Pitch 4
Bushbury TigersvFC PremierJoshua Cattell11:15Bentley West Pitch 3
Colron LionsvWednesfield Cubs SouthMason Rammell11:15Wednesfield Pitch 3
Diamond AcademyvAshmore Park RangersTyler Bishop11:15Wednesfield Pitch 4
Hawkins Sports EaglesvRising StarsTyler Bishop10:00Wednesfield Pitch 4
Holy Name CeltsvPelsall Villa Colts LionsThomas Farmer11:15Bustleholme Pitch 3
Lane Head WanderersvLodge Farm TigersSam Paddock10:00Bentley West Pitch 2
Norton CanesvWyrley Juniors VipersJoshua Cattell10:00Bentley West Pitch 3
Pelsall Villa ColtsvAFC WillenhallSam Paddock12:30Bentley West Pitch 2
Pelsall Villa Colts UnitedvGreat Barr HarriersCallum Boulton11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 4
Tipton TownvWalsall Wood RaidersMatthew Wheale11:15Bustleholme Pitch 4
Tipton YouthvWednesbury Sports UnionAlice Webb9:30Kings Hill Pitch 2
Tipton Youth LionsvWyrley Juniors WolvesLouie Gough Littlewood9:30Kings Hill Pitch 3
Walsall Phoenix CondorsvBrownhills Community ColtsSteven Boulton12:30Aldridge Airport Pitch 2
Walsall Phoenix HarriersvBentley Community PanthersSteven Boulton11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 2
Walsall Wood ColliersvWednesbury Sports Union CobrasDavid Smith11:15Bustleholme Pitch 1
Walsall Wood WaspsvHoly Name ManorLuke Foxley12:30Aldridge Airport Pitch 1
Wednesfield FCvWyrley Juniors WanderersMason Rammell10:00Wednesfield Pitch 3
Wednesfield WanderersvNew Park Village Football AcademyThomas Rowlands11:15Wednesfield Pitch 2
Wyrley Juniors PanthersvFour Oaks LionsJames Foxley11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 3

No Fixture

Open by Request

Brewood JuniorOBR
FC NewlandsOBR

Sunday October 29

Friendlies

AFC WillenhallvTipton Youth LionsGeorgia Shepherd9:30Kings Hill Pitch 2
Ashmore Park RangersvBentley Community LionsAndy Parfitt10:00Bentley West Pitch 1
Bentley Community PanthersvColron TigersCamara Talburt10:00Bentley West Pitch 2
Brownhills Community ColtsvLodge Farm TigersLiam Pullar11:15Wednesfield Pitch 3
Cresswell Wanderers LionsvWednesfield FCJames Henderson10:00Wednesfield Pitch 4
FC NewlandsvWednesbury Sports Union CobrasBilly Cartwright11:15Bustleholme Pitch 4
FC PremiervHawkins Sports EaglesJordon Lewis11:15Bentley West Pitch 4
Four Oaks PhoenixvWednesfield WanderersGeorgia Shepherd12:00Kings Hill Pitch 2
Mahal FCvNew Park Village Football AcademyBrad Holland11:15Bentley West Pitch 3
Norton CanesvBeechdaleBrad Holland10:00Bentley West Pitch 3
Pelsall Villa Colts LionsvTipton YouthDylan Cook12:00Kings Hill Pitch 1
Pelsall Villa Colts UnitedvHoly Name ManorJoshua Price11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 4
Rising StarsvFour Oaks LionsKaroy Williams12:30Bustleholme Pitch 3
Tantany LionsvColron LionsBilly Cartwright10:00Bustleholme Pitch 4
Walsall Phoenix CondorsvHoly Name CeltsJoshua Price10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 4
Walsall Wood RaidersvPelsall Villa ColtsJoshua Hunt10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 3
Walsall Wood WaspsvLane Head WanderersAndy Parfitt11:15Bentley West Pitch 1
Wednesbury Sports UnionvBushbury TigersChristian Clinton12:30Bustleholme Pitch 1
Wednesfield Cubs SouthvWalsall Wood ColliersJames Henderson11:15Wednesfield Pitch 4
Wyrley Juniors PanthersvWalsall Phoenix HarriersKaroy Williams11:15Bustleholme Pitch 3
Wyrley Juniors VipersvBloxwich Rangers (formerly Bentley Tigers)Jordon Lewis10:00Bentley West Pitch 4
Wyrley Juniors WanderersvTipton TownThomas Rowlands11:15Wednesfield Pitch 1
Wyrley Juniors WolvesvBrewood JuniorMelissa Ward11:15Wednesfield Pitch 2

No Fixture

Open by Request

Great Barr HarriersOBR