Under 11’s Results

Under 11s
15 October 2017
Autumn Trophy
Group E
Tantany Lions08Mahal FC
Group H
Colron Tigers82Bloxwich Rangers
U11 Group Friendlies
BeechdaleFour Oaks PhoenixNon-competitive – result not published
Bentley Community LionsCresswell Wanderers LionsNon-competitive – result not published
Bushbury TigersFC PremierNon-competitive – result not published
Colron LionsWednesfield Cubs SouthNon-competitive – result not published
Diamond AcademyAshmore Park RangersNon-competitive – result not published
Hawkins Sports EaglesRising StarsNon-competitive – result not published
Holy Name CeltsPelsall Villa Colts LionsNon-competitive – result not published
Lane Head WanderersLodge Farm TigersNon-competitive – result not published
Norton CanesWyrley Juniors VipersNon-competitive – result not published
Pelsall Villa ColtsAFC WillenhallNon-competitive – result not published
Pelsall Villa Colts UnitedGreat Barr HarriersNon-competitive – result not published
Tipton TownWalsall Wood RaidersNon-competitive – result not published
Tipton YouthWednesbury Sports UnionNon-competitive – result not published
Tipton Youth LionsWyrley Juniors WolvesNon-competitive – result not published
Walsall Phoenix CondorsBrownhills Community ColtsNon-competitive – result not published
Walsall Phoenix HarriersBentley Community PanthersNon-competitive – result not published
Walsall Wood ColliersWednesbury Sports Union CobrasNon-competitive – result not published
Walsall Wood WaspsHoly Name ManorNon-competitive – result not published
Wednesfield FCWyrley Juniors WanderersNon-competitive – result not published
Wednesfield WanderersNew Park Village Football AcademyNon-competitive – result not published
Wyrley Juniors PanthersFour Oaks LionsNon-competitive – result not published
08 October 2017
Autumn Trophy
Group A
Brewood Junior04Hawkins Sports Eagles
FC Premier62Rising Stars
Wednesfield Cubs South15Bushbury Tigers
Group B
Ashmore Park Rangers13Four Oaks Phoenix
Bentley Community Lions12Walsall Phoenix Condors
Wednesfield Wanderers03Beechdale
Group C
Brownhills Community Colts51New Park Village Football Academy
Cresswell Wanderers Lions12Wednesfield FC
Wyrley Juniors Panthers143Colron Lions
Group D
FC Newlands021Walsall Phoenix Harriers
Pelsall Villa Colts United13Walsall Wood Wasps
Wyrley Juniors Wanderers15Four Oaks Lions
Group E
Mahal FC27Walsall Wood Raiders
Tipton Town33Wednesbury Sports Union Cobras
Group F
Bentley Community Panthers11Lane Head Wanderers
Holy Name Manor82Norton Canes
Pelsall Villa Colts16Great Barr Harriers
Group G
AFC Willenhall90Tipton Youth
Pelsall Villa Colts Lions12Wednesbury Sports Union
Wyrley Juniors Vipers03Holy Name Celts
Group H
Bloxwich Rangers38Tipton Youth Lions
Lodge Farm Tigers90Walsall Wood Colliers
Wyrley Juniors Wolves42Colron Tigers
U11 One-Off Friendlies
Sandwell StarsTantany LionsNon-competitive – result not published
01 October 2017
Autumn Trophy
Group A
FC Premier72Wednesfield Cubs South
Hawkins Sports Eagles140Bushbury Tigers
Rising Stars015Brewood Junior
Group B
Bentley Community Lions02Wednesfield Wanderers
Four Oaks Phoenix24Beechdale
Walsall Phoenix CondorsAshmore Park RangersResult not known
Group C
Cresswell Wanderers Lions41Wyrley Juniors Panthers
New Park Village Football Academy61Colron Lions
Wednesfield FC12Brownhills Community Colts
Group D
Pelsall Villa Colts United81Wyrley Juniors Wanderers
Walsall Phoenix Harriers34Four Oaks Lions
Walsall Wood Wasps180FC Newlands
Group E
Walsall Wood Raiders131Tantany Lions
Wednesbury Sports Union Cobras34Mahal FC
Group F
Holy Name Manor50Pelsall Villa Colts
Lane Head Wanderers06Great Barr Harriers
Norton Canes25Bentley Community Panthers
Group G
Pelsall Villa Colts Lions44Wyrley Juniors Vipers
Tipton Youth06Holy Name Celts
Wednesbury Sports Union05AFC Willenhall
Group H
Lodge Farm Tigers32Wyrley Juniors Wolves
Tipton Youth Lions101Colron Tigers
Walsall Wood Colliers15Bloxwich Rangers
U11 One-Off Friendlies
Ashmore Park RangersSandwell StarsNon-competitive – result not published
Tipton TownDiamond AcademyNon-competitive – result not published
24 September 2017
Autumn Trophy
Group A
Brewood Junior71FC Premier
Bushbury TigersRising StarsResult not known
Hawkins Sports Eagles190Wednesfield Cubs South
Group B
Ashmore Park Rangers26Bentley Community Lions
Beechdale46Walsall Phoenix Condors
Four Oaks Phoenix01Wednesfield Wanderers
Group C
Brownhills Community Colts34Cresswell Wanderers Lions
Colron Lions08Wednesfield FC
New Park Village Football Academy013Wyrley Juniors Panthers
Group D
FC Newlands010Pelsall Villa Colts United
Four Oaks LionsWalsall Wood WaspsResult not known
Walsall Phoenix HarriersWyrley Juniors WanderersResult not known
Group E
Mahal FC46Tipton Town
Tantany Lions07Wednesbury Sports Union Cobras
Walsall Wood RaidersWyrley JuniorsTeam withdrew from competition
Group F
Bentley Community Panthers03Holy Name Manor
Great Barr Harriers110Norton Canes
Lane Head Wanderers103Pelsall Villa Colts
Group G
AFC Willenhall111Pelsall Villa Colts Lions
Holy Name Celts74Wednesbury Sports Union
Tipton Youth42Wyrley Juniors Vipers
Group H
Bloxwich Rangers28Lodge Farm Tigers
Colron TigersWalsall Wood ColliersResult not known
Tipton Youth Lions14Wyrley Juniors Wolves
17 September 2017
Autumn Trophy
Group A
Bushbury Tigers07Brewood Junior
Hawkins Sports Eagles123FC Premier
Wednesfield Cubs SouthRising StarsResult not known
Group B
Beechdale27Ashmore Park Rangers
Four Oaks Phoenix12Bentley Community Lions
Wednesfield Wanderers10Walsall Phoenix Condors
Group C
Colron Lions014Brownhills Community Colts
New Park Village Football Academy012Cresswell Wanderers Lions
Wyrley Juniors Panthers17Wednesfield FC
Group D
Four Oaks Lions100FC Newlands
Walsall Phoenix Harriers22Pelsall Villa Colts United
Wyrley Juniors Wanderers17Walsall Wood Wasps
Group E
Tantany LionsMahal FCInsufficient players
Walsall Wood Raiders50Tipton Town
Wyrley JuniorsWednesbury Sports Union CobrasTeam withdrew from competition
Group F
Great Barr Harriers36Bentley Community Panthers
Lane Head Wanderers26Holy Name Manor
Pelsall Villa Colts20Norton Canes
Group G
Holy Name Celts44AFC Willenhall
Tipton Youth07Pelsall Villa Colts Lions
Wyrley Juniors Vipers31Wednesbury Sports Union
Group H
Colron TigersBloxwich RangersOther Reason
Tipton Youth Lions12Lodge Farm Tigers
Wyrley Juniors Wolves21Walsall Wood Colliers
10 September 2017
Autumn Trophy
Group A
Brewood Junior160Wednesfield Cubs South
FC Premier34Bushbury Tigers
Rising StarsHawkins Sports EaglesResult not known
Group B
Ashmore Park Rangers60Wednesfield Wanderers
Bentley Community Lions81Beechdale
Walsall Phoenix Condors61Four Oaks Phoenix
Group C
Brownhills Community Colts20Wyrley Juniors Panthers
Cresswell Wanderers Lions200Colron Lions
Wednesfield FC180New Park Village Football Academy
Group D
FC Newlands012Wyrley Juniors Wanderers
Pelsall Villa Colts United32Four Oaks Lions
Walsall Wood Wasps52Walsall Phoenix Harriers
Group E
Tipton Town140Tantany Lions
Wednesbury Sports Union Cobras112Walsall Wood Raiders
Group F
Bentley Community Panthers39Pelsall Villa Colts
Holy Name Manor74Great Barr Harriers
Norton Canes15Lane Head Wanderers
Group G
AFC Willenhall61Wyrley Juniors Vipers
Pelsall Villa Colts Lions35Holy Name Celts
Wednesbury Sports Union21Tipton Youth
Group H
Bloxwich Rangers19Wyrley Juniors Wolves
Lodge Farm Tigers51Colron Tigers
Walsall Wood Colliers19Tipton Youth Lions