Under 12s Fixtures

Referees allocations for March to be added on Sunday February 25th.
New fixtures added and some amended due to withdrawal of Pelsall Villa Colts from the league.
Under 12s

Sunday February 25

1st-Half Cup #1

Final

Great Barr Harriers TownvFC PremierJake Richards12:00Kings Hill Pitch 1

2nd-Half League

Division 1

Mike Harper Memorial Cup

Pelsall Villa ColtsvLane Head OlympiansAlice Webb11:15Wednesfield Pitch 1
Tipton YouthvBrewood JuniorBailey Irving11:15Wednesfield Pitch 2
Wyrley Juniors LionsvWalsall Phoenix Red KitesBrad Holland10:00Bentley West Pitch 1

Division 2

Bustleholme VillainsvSikh HuntersErin Waddilove11:15Bustleholme Pitch 1
Pendeford UnitedvFC Newlands FalconsJosh Humpage11:15Wednesfield Pitch 3
Stonnall JuniorsvFour Oaks BulldogsJoshua Price10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 1
Walsall Phoenix KestrelsvBlack Country WanderersAdam Timmins12:00Kings Hill Pitch 2
Wyrley Juniors FCvBloxwich Town FCAlex Cooke11:15Wednesfield Pitch 4

Division 3

Great Barr HarriersvWednesbury Sports Union YellowJoshua Cattell10:00Bentley West Pitch 2
Lane Head AlbionvSilverdale ScorpionsRhys Owen10:00Bentley West Pitch 3
Silverdale JFCvWyrley Juniors RangersAdam Timmins10:45Kings Hill Pitch 2
Sneyd All StarsvBustleholme BoysTommy Smith11:15Bustleholme Pitch 2

Division 4

WJYFL U12s’ Winners Shield

Bloxwich RangersvWednesfield FCReagan Fleet10:45Kings Hill Pitch 3
Brownhills Community ColtsvOld WulfruniansJoshua Cattell12:30Bentley West Pitch 2
Shelfield United FC KestrelsvWest Bromwich United EaglesMatty Keating11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 3
Shere PunjabvLane Head UnitedTommy Smith10:00Bustleholme Pitch 2

Division 5

Bustleholme BulletsvWednesbury UnitedErin Waddilove10:00Bustleholme Pitch 1
Churchfields FCvBeacon Lions FCArchie Tonks10:00Bustleholme Pitch 3
FC Premier ColtsvFC Newlands NighthawksReagan Fleet12:00Kings Hill Pitch 3
Lodge Farm LionsvWednesbury Sports Union BlueJordon Lewis10:00Bentley West Pitch 4
Walsall Wood LasersvSporting StonnallCallum Boulton10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 4

No Fixture

TBA or Open

Holy NameOpen
Wyrley Juniors PhoenixOpen

Sunday March 4

1st-Half Cup #2

Final

Bustleholme VillainsvSneyd All StarsJake Richards12:00Kings Hill Pitch 1

1st-Half League

Division 1

John Potter Trophy

Black Country WanderersvSikh Hunters11:15Bentley West Pitch 3
Brewood JuniorvTipton Youth10:00Wednesfield Pitch 2
FC PremiervGreat Barr Harriers Town10:00Bustleholme Pitch 3

Division 2

WJYFL U12s Shield

FC Newlands FalconsvHoly Name10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 1
Lane Head OlympiansvSilverdale Scorpions11:15Wednesfield Pitch 2

Division 4

Veejay Shield

Silverdale JFCvWednesfield FC10:45Kings Hill Pitch 1
Walsall Wood LasersvChurchfields FC11:15Bustleholme Pitch 1

Division 5

WJYL Shield

Bloxwich RangersvLane Head United10:00Bentley West Pitch 4
Wednesbury UnitedvSporting Stonnall11:15Bustleholme Pitch 3
West Bromwich United EaglesvWednesbury Sports Union Blue10:00Bustleholme Pitch 4

2nd-Half League

Division 2

Four Oaks BulldogsvWyrley Juniors FC11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 3
Pendeford UnitedvWalsall Phoenix Kestrels12:00Kings Hill Pitch 2

Division 3

Bustleholme BoysvWyrley Juniors Phoenix11:15Bustleholme Pitch 2
Wyrley Juniors RangersvLane Head Albion9:30Kings Hill Pitch 1

Division 4

WJYFL U12s’ Winners Shield

Old WulfruniansvShere Punjab11:15Bentley West Pitch 2
Shelfield United FC KestrelsvBrownhills Community Colts10:00Wednesfield Pitch 3

Division 5

Beacon Lions FCvFC Newlands Nighthawks10:00Bentley West Pitch 1
Bustleholme BulletsvFC Premier Colts10:00Bustleholme Pitch 2

Friendlies

Lodge Farm LionsvWednesbury Sports Union Yellow10:00Bentley West Pitch 3
24/2: New fixture
Walsall Phoenix Red KitesvBloxwich Town FC10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 2
24/2: New fixture
Wyrley Juniors LionsvStonnall Juniors11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 2
24/2: New fixture

No Fixture

TBA or Open

Great Barr HarriersOpen

Sunday March 11

1st-Half League

Division 1

John Potter Trophy

Sikh HuntersvFC Premier11:15Bustleholme Pitch 1

Division 2

WJYFL U12s Shield

Stonnall JuniorsvLane Head Olympians11:15Wednesfield Pitch 1

Division 4

Veejay Shield

FC Newlands NighthawksvWalsall Wood Lasers10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 3
FC Premier ColtsvSneyd All Stars9:30Kings Hill Pitch 1

2nd-Half League

Division 1

Mike Harper Memorial Cup

Great Barr Harriers TownvBrewood Junior12:30Aldridge Airport Pitch 1
Holy NamevWyrley Juniors Lions11:15Bentley West Pitch 1

Division 2

Black Country WanderersvPendeford United10:00Wednesfield Pitch 2
Bustleholme VillainsvFour Oaks Bulldogs11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 1
FC Newlands FalconsvBloxwich Town FC10:00Wednesfield Pitch 3
Walsall Phoenix KestrelsvWyrley Juniors FC10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 1

Division 3

Great Barr HarriersvLane Head Albion11:15Bustleholme Pitch 2
Silverdale JFCvWyrley Juniors Phoenix9:30Kings Hill Pitch 2
Wednesbury Sports Union YellowvBustleholme Boys11:15Bustleholme Pitch 3

Division 4

WJYFL U12s’ Winners Shield

Lane Head UnitedvWest Bromwich United Eagles10:00Bustleholme Pitch 3
Shelfield United FC KestrelsvOld Wulfrunians10:45Kings Hill Pitch 2
Shere PunjabvBloxwich Rangers10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 4
Wednesfield FCvBrownhills Community Colts10:00Wednesfield Pitch 1

Division 5

Lodge Farm LionsvBeacon Lions FC10:00Bentley West Pitch 3
Sporting StonnallvChurchfields FC12:30Aldridge Airport Pitch 2
Wednesbury Sports Union BluevBustleholme Bullets10:00Bustleholme Pitch 4

No Fixture

TBA or Open

Silverdale ScorpionsOpen
Tipton YouthOpen
Walsall Phoenix Red KitesOpen
Wednesbury UnitedOpen
Wyrley Juniors RangersOpen

Sunday March 18

2nd-Half League

Division 1

Mike Harper Memorial Cup

Lane Head OlympiansvBrewood Junior11:15Wednesfield Pitch 3
Walsall Phoenix Red KitesvFC Premier10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 2
Wyrley Juniors LionsvGreat Barr Harriers Town10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 3

Division 2

Bloxwich Town FCvPendeford United10:00Wednesfield Pitch 3
Four Oaks BulldogsvBlack Country Wanderers12:30Bentley West Pitch 1
Sikh HuntersvWalsall Phoenix Kestrels11:15Bustleholme Pitch 4
Stonnall JuniorsvBustleholme Villains11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 1

Division 3

Bustleholme BoysvSilverdale Scorpions10:00Bustleholme Pitch 1
Sneyd All StarsvGreat Barr Harriers12:30Bustleholme Pitch 1
Wednesbury Sports Union YellowvSilverdale JFC10:00Bustleholme Pitch 4
Wyrley Juniors PhoenixvLane Head Albion9:30Kings Hill Pitch 3

Division 4

WJYFL U12s’ Winners Shield

Brownhills Community ColtsvLane Head United10:00Wednesfield Pitch 4
Wednesfield FCvOld Wulfrunians11:15Wednesfield Pitch 1
West Bromwich United EaglesvBloxwich Rangers10:45Kings Hill Pitch 3

Division 5

Churchfields FCvFC Newlands Nighthawks11:15Wednesfield Pitch 4
FC Premier ColtsvWalsall Wood Lasers11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 2
Lodge Farm LionsvBustleholme Bullets11:15Bustleholme Pitch 2
Wednesbury Sports Union BluevBeacon Lions FC10:00Bustleholme Pitch 3
Wednesbury UnitedvSporting Stonnall11:15Bustleholme Pitch 1
Friendlies
Tipton YouthvWyrley Juniors FC9:30Kings Hill Pitch 1
24/2: New fixture
Wyrley Juniors RangersvShelfield United FC Kestrels10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 1
24/2: New fixture

No Fixture

Open by Request

FC Newlands FalconsOBR
TBA or Open
Holy NameOpen
Shere PunjabOpen

Sunday March 25

2nd-Half League

Division 1

Mike Harper Memorial Cup

Brewood JuniorvHoly Name11:15Bentley West Pitch 2
FC PremiervLane Head Olympians11:15Wednesfield Pitch 4
Great Barr Harriers TownvTipton Youth9:30Kings Hill Pitch 2

Division 2

Black Country WanderersvBustleholme Villains10:45Kings Hill Pitch 1
Four Oaks BulldogsvFC Newlands Falcons12:00Kings Hill Pitch 1
Stonnall JuniorsvSikh Hunters11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 2
Walsall Phoenix KestrelsvBloxwich Town FC10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 1
Wyrley Juniors FCvPendeford United10:00Bentley West Pitch 1

Division 3

Great Barr HarriersvSilverdale Scorpions10:00Bustleholme Pitch 1
Lane Head AlbionvSilverdale JFC10:00Bustleholme Pitch 2
Sneyd All StarsvWyrley Juniors Rangers10:00Bentley West Pitch 3
Wyrley Juniors PhoenixvWednesbury Sports Union Yellow10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 3

Division 4

WJYFL U12s’ Winners Shield

Lane Head UnitedvShelfield United FC Kestrels10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 4
Old WulfruniansvBloxwich Rangers10:00Wednesfield Pitch 4
Shere PunjabvWednesfield FC10:45Kings Hill Pitch 3

Division 5

Beacon Lions FCvWednesbury United9:30Kings Hill Pitch 1
Bustleholme BulletsvSporting Stonnall11:15Bustleholme Pitch 3
FC Newlands NighthawksvLodge Farm Lions11:15Bentley West Pitch 3
FC Premier ColtsvChurchfields FC10:00Bustleholme Pitch 3
Walsall Wood LasersvWednesbury Sports Union Blue10:00Bustleholme Pitch 4

Friendlies

West Bromwich United EaglesvBrownhills Community Colts11:15Bentley West Pitch 1
24/2: New fixture

No Fixture

TBA or Open

Bustleholme BoysOpen
Walsall Phoenix Red KitesOpen
Wyrley Juniors LionsOpen