Under 12s Fixtures

 

Under 12s
30th Sept: Updated to include fixtures for new teams and changes to referees

Sunday October 1

Bilston Town Cup

Round 1

Black Country PhoenixvFC Newlands Falcons
Bustleholme BulletsvPendeford UnitedCamara Talburt11:15Bustleholme Pitch 1
FC Newlands NighthawksvSilverdale ScorpionsSam Paddock11:15Bentley West Pitch 4
Shelfield UnitedvFC Premier
Stonnall JuniorsBye
Tipton YouthBye

1st-Half League

Division 1

John Potter Trophy

Black Country WanderersvTipton YouthTom Peacock9:30Kings Hill Pitch 2
Brewood JuniorvWyrley Juniors FCKyle Husted10:00Wednesfield Pitch 1
Four Oaks BulldogsvWalsall Phoenix Red KitesKane Murphy10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 1
Sikh HuntersvGreat Barr Harriers TownCallum Boulton12:30Aldridge Airport Pitch 3

Division 2

WJYFL U12s Shield

Great Barr HarriersvHoly NameCamara Talburt10:00Bustleholme Pitch 1
Lane Head AlbionvWyrley Juniors LionsHenry Hill9:30Kings Hill Pitch 1
Pelsall Villa ColtsvLane Head OlympiansMorgan Taylor-Dixon10:00Wednesfield Pitch 2
Stonnall JuniorsvWyrley Juniors PhoenixMeadow Howarth10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 2

Division 3

John Bird Challenge Cup

Bloxwich Town FCvWalsall Phoenix KestrelsGeorgia Shepherd10:00Bentley West Pitch 2
Georgia Shepherd replacing Joshua Cattell as referee.
Brownhills Community ColtsvShelfield United FC KestrelsCallum Boulton10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 3
Old WulfruniansvBustleholme VillainsChristian Alford12:30Bentley West Pitch 1

Division 4

Veejay Shield

Bustleholme BoysvWednesbury Sports Union YellowThomas Farmer10:00Bustleholme Pitch 2
Churchfields FCvWednesfield FCGeorgia Shepherd12:30Bentley West Pitch 2
Georgia Shepherd replacing Joshua Cattell as referee.
Silverdale JFCvSneyd All StarsMeadow Howarth11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 2
Wyrley Juniors RangersvFC Premier ColtsKane Murphy11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 1

Division 5

WJYL Shield

Beacon Lions FCvWednesbury United10:00Bentley West Pitch 3
Bloxwich RangersvWest Bromwich United EaglesHenry Hill10:45Kings Hill Pitch 1
Shere PunjabvLodge Farm LionsThomas Phillips11:15Bustleholme Pitch 3
Sporting StonnallvLane Head UnitedAlice Webb11:15Bustleholme Pitch 4

No Fixture

TBA or Open

Rising StarsOpen
Walsall Wood LasersOpen
Wednesbury Sports Union BlueOpen

Sunday October 8

1st-Half Cup #1

Round 2

Bloxwich Town FCvFC PremierJack Hunt11:15Wednesfield Pitch 1
Brewood JuniorvLane Head AlbionNiall Brennan11:15Wednesfield Pitch 3
Four Oaks BulldogsvHoly NameJoshua Hunt11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 2
Great Barr Harriers TownvGreat Barr HarriersSteven Boulton11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 3
Sikh HuntersvTipton YouthJordon Lewis11:15Bentley West Pitch 4
Stonnall JuniorsvLane Head OlympiansKyle Harris11:15Wednesfield Pitch 4
Wyrley Juniors FCvWalsall Phoenix KestrelsMeadow Howarth12:00Kings Hill Pitch 2
Wyrley Juniors PhoenixvWalsall Phoenix Red KitesLiam Pullar11:15Bentley West Pitch 3

1st-Half Cup #2

Round 2

Beacon Lions FCvShelfield United FC KestrelsLouie Gough Littlewood11:15Wednesfield Pitch 2
Bustleholme VillainsvFC Premier ColtsMatthew Wheale12:30Bustleholme Pitch 1
Lane Head UnitedvBustleholme BoysAndy Parfitt11:15Bentley West Pitch 2
Silverdale JFCvWednesbury UnitedLewis Brown11:15Bentley West Pitch 1
Walsall Wood LasersvShere PunjabCallum Boulton11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 4
Wednesbury Sports Union YellowvSporting StonnallJoshua Price12:30Bustleholme Pitch 2
Wednesfield FCvSneyd All StarsReagan Fleet12:00Kings Hill Pitch 1
FC Newlands NighthawksBye
FC Newlands Nighthawks have a bye to Round 3 due to the withdrawal of Sporting Khalsa from the league.

1st-Half League

Division 2

WJYFL U12s Shield

FC Newlands FalconsvSilverdale ScorpionsBrad Holland10:45Kings Hill Pitch 3
Wyrley Juniors LionsvPelsall Villa ColtsDanni Roberts10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 1

Division 3

John Bird Challenge Cup

Old WulfruniansvBrownhills Community ColtsBrad Holland12:00Kings Hill Pitch 3
Pendeford UnitedvRising StarsCallum Boulton12:30Aldridge Airport Pitch 1

Division 4

Veejay Shield

Churchfields FCvWyrley Juniors RangersErin Waddilove12:30Bustleholme Pitch 3
Erin Waddilove replacing Ellie Flemings as referee

Division 5

WJYL Shield

Bloxwich RangersvWednesbury Sports Union BlueBrad Holland9:30Kings Hill Pitch 3
Lodge Farm LionsvWest Bromwich United EaglesJordon Lewis10:00Bentley West Pitch 4

No Fixture

TBA or Open

Black Country WanderersOpen
Bustleholme BulletsOpen
FC Newlands NighthawksOpen

Sunday October 15

1st-Half League

Division 1

John Potter Trophy

FC PremiervTipton YouthTommy Smith10:45Kings Hill Pitch 1
Four Oaks BulldogsvWyrley Juniors FCLuke Foxley10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 1
Great Barr Harriers TownvBlack Country WanderersAlice Webb10:45Kings Hill Pitch 2
Sikh HuntersvBrewood JuniorAndy Parfitt12:30Bentley West Pitch 1

Division 2

WJYFL U12s Shield

Holy NamevWyrley Juniors PhoenixSteven Boulton10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 2
Lane Head AlbionvStonnall JuniorsAndy Parfitt11:15Bentley West Pitch 1
Lane Head OlympiansvFC Newlands FalconsJack Hunt11:15Wednesfield Pitch 1
Pelsall Villa ColtsvGreat Barr HarriersLuke Foxley11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 1
Wyrley Juniors LionsvSilverdale ScorpionsThomas Phillips12:30Bentley West Pitch 4

Division 3

John Bird Challenge Cup

Bloxwich Town FCvBrownhills Community ColtsJack Hunt10:00Wednesfield Pitch 1
Pendeford UnitedvOld WulfruniansThomas Rowlands10:00Wednesfield Pitch 2
Rising StarsvBustleholme VillainsCallum Boulton12:30Aldridge Airport Pitch 4
New fixture
Walsall Phoenix KestrelsvShelfield United FC KestrelsJames Foxley10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 3

Division 4

Veejay Shield

FC Newlands NighthawksvWyrley Juniors RangersCallum Boulton10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 4
FC Premier ColtsvWednesbury Sports Union YellowDavid Smith10:00Bustleholme Pitch 1
Silverdale JFCvBustleholme BoysJoseph Glendon10:00Bustleholme Pitch 2
Sneyd All StarsvChurchfields FCJames Foxley12:30Aldridge Airport Pitch 3
Wednesfield FCvWalsall Wood LasersJoshua Cattell12:30Bentley West Pitch 3

Division 5

WJYL Shield

Bustleholme BulletsvSporting StonnallJoseph Glendon11:15Bustleholme Pitch 2
Lane Head UnitedvWednesbury UnitedThomas Phillips10:00Bentley West Pitch 4
Lodge Farm LionsvBeacon Lions FCAndy Parfitt10:00Bentley West Pitch 1
Shere PunjabvBloxwich RangersLouie Gough Littlewood10:45Kings Hill Pitch 3
West Bromwich United EaglesvWednesbury Sports Union BlueThomas Farmer10:00Bustleholme Pitch 3

No Fixture

TBA or Open

Walsall Phoenix Red KitesOpen

Sunday October 29

1st-Half League

Division 1

John Potter Trophy

Black Country WanderersvFC PremierMeadow Howarth9:30Kings Hill Pitch 3
Great Barr Harriers TownvFour Oaks BulldogsCallum Boulton11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 1
Walsall Phoenix Red KitesvBrewood JuniorDominic Lewis12:30Bustleholme Pitch 2
Wyrley Juniors FCvTipton YouthDylan Cook10:45Kings Hill Pitch 1

Division 2

WJYFL U12s Shield

FC Newlands FalconsvHoly NameSteven Boulton11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 2
Lane Head AlbionvPelsall Villa ColtsCamara Talburt11:15Bentley West Pitch 2
Lane Head OlympiansvWyrley Juniors LionsThomas Rowlands10:00Wednesfield Pitch 1
Silverdale ScorpionsvStonnall JuniorsCallum Boulton10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 1
Wyrley Juniors PhoenixvGreat Barr HarriersGeorgia Shepherd10:45Kings Hill Pitch 2

Division 3

John Bird Challenge Cup

Brownhills Community ColtsvPendeford UnitedMelissa Ward10:00Wednesfield Pitch 2
Bustleholme VillainsvWalsall Phoenix KestrelsChristian Clinton11:15Bustleholme Pitch 1
Old WulfruniansvRising StarsMeadow Howarth12:00Kings Hill Pitch 3
New fixture
Shelfield United FC KestrelsvBloxwich Town FCSteven Boulton10:00Aldridge Airport Pitch 2

Division 4

Veejay Shield

Bustleholme BoysvFC Premier ColtsDominic Lewis10:00Bustleholme Pitch 2
Sneyd All StarsvFC Newlands NighthawksJoshua Hunt11:15Aldridge Airport Pitch 3
Wednesbury Sports Union YellowvSilverdale JFCChristian Clinton10:00Bustleholme Pitch 1
Wyrley Juniors RangersvWednesfield FCLiam Pullar10:00Wednesfield Pitch 3

Division 5

WJYL Shield

Bustleholme BulletsvWednesbury Sports Union BlueKaroy Williams10:00Bustleholme Pitch 3
Lane Head UnitedvBeacon Lions FCDylan Cook9:30Kings Hill Pitch 1
Shere PunjabvWest Bromwich United EaglesDominic Lewis11:15Bustleholme Pitch 2
Wednesbury UnitedvBloxwich RangersMeadow Howarth10:45Kings Hill Pitch 3

No Fixture

Open by Request

Sporting StonnallOBR
Walsall Wood LasersOBR

TBA or Open

Churchfields FCOpen
Lodge Farm LionsOpen
Sikh HuntersOpen