Under 12’s Results

Under 12s
03 December 2017
First-Half Cup #1
Semi-Final
Brewood Junior01FC Premier
Great Barr Harriers Town32Lane Head Olympians
First-Half Cup #2
Semi-Final
Bustleholme Villains21Lane Head United
Sneyd All Stars40Silverdale JFC
1st-Half League
Division 1
Sikh HuntersBlack Country WanderersInsufficient players
Division 2
FC Newlands Falcons31Pelsall Villa Colts
Lane Head Albion34Great Barr Harriers
Silverdale Scorpions01Wyrley Juniors Phoenix
Stonnall Juniors02Holy Name
Division 3
Walsall Phoenix Kestrels11Pendeford United
Division 4
Walsall Wood Lasers01Wednesbury Sports Union Yellow
Division 5
Shere Punjab71Bustleholme Bullets
Sporting StonnallWednesbury UnitedInsufficient players
Wednesbury Sports Union BlueBeacon Lions FCPostponed due to weather
Friendly
Rising StarsLodge Farm LionsTeam withdrew from competition
Friendly
Bloxwich RangersFC Premier ColtsNon-competitive – result not published
Brownhills Community ColtsWednesfield FCNon-competitive – result not published
Bustleholme BoysShelfield United FC KestrelsNon-competitive – result not published
FC Newlands NighthawksChurchfields FCNon-competitive – result not published
Old WulfruniansWyrley Juniors RangersNon-competitive – result not published
West Bromwich United EaglesBloxwich Town FCNon-competitive – result not published
Wyrley Juniors FCFour Oaks BulldogsNon-competitive – result not published
Wyrley Juniors LionsTipton YouthNon-competitive – result not published
26 November 2017
1st-Half League
Division 1
Tipton Youth51Great Barr Harriers Town
Walsall Phoenix Red Kites64Black Country Wanderers
Division 2
Great Barr Harriers24FC Newlands Falcons
Holy Name71Silverdale Scorpions
Lane Head Albion12Wyrley Juniors Phoenix
Lane Head OlympiansStonnall JuniorsOther Reason
Division 3
Rising Stars16Walsall Phoenix Kestrels
Division 4
Churchfields FC20FC Newlands Nighthawks
FC Premier Colts46Silverdale JFC
Walsall Wood Lasers21Wyrley Juniors Rangers
Wednesfield FC02Bustleholme Boys
Division 5
Beacon Lions FC11Bustleholme Bullets
Lane Head United71West Bromwich United Eagles
Lodge Farm Lions53Wednesbury Sports Union Blue
Sporting Stonnall08Shere Punjab
Friendly
Pelsall Villa ColtsBustleholme VillainsInsufficient players
Sneyd All Stars52Wednesbury United
Wednesbury Sports Union Yellow62Bloxwich Rangers
Wyrley Juniors Lions34Pendeford United