Under 13s Fixtures

Under 13s
30th Sept: Updated to reflect divisional changes and changes to referees.
FC Premier moved from Division 2 to Division 3 – picking up West Browmich United’s fixtures.
West Bromwich United moved from Division 3 to Division 4.

Sunday October 1

U13s Inter-League

Alsager Silver BulletvLane Head Panthers
Ashmore WanderersvShelfield UnitedCamron Williams
AudleyvWednesbury Sports Union
Beacon ColtsvTantany Lions FC
Bloxwich RangersvFlorence FalconsOliver Cooper
Lucas Meeley replaced by Oliver Cooper as referee
Bustleholme BladesvShelfield United 2David Smith
FC Perton PridevLichfield Round Table BlueJoe Morris
Four Oaks ScorpionsvWalsall Wood Saints
Great Barr HarriersvLichfield City All StarsKaroy Williams
Great Barr UnitedvLea HallKane Murphy
Hamstead DiamondsvCannock Town FalconsMohammed Islam
Hanley TownvTipton Youth
Hawkins SportsvWhite Eagles
Holy NamevFour Oaks FalconsTommy Smith
Lane Head TigersvStone Dominoes BlackJake Richards
Lodge Farm WarriorsvSt GeorgesNathan Griffiths
Mere Green RangersvWalsall Phoenix Hawks
Rising StarsvHeath HayesNadir Imamoglu
Silverdale JFCvChasetown ColtsJack Hunt
Silverdale SaintsvLichfield CityTimi Oshiga
Sporting KhalsavNewcastle Town CommunityJarvanni Brown
Sportsco HarriersvBustleholme Baggies
Sportsco RangersvPelsall Villa Colts
Sportsco Saints FCvFC Premier
Stone Dominoes RedvWyrley Juniors Rangers
Sutton United Juniors PumasvBeacon Lions
Walsall Wood MagpiesvChasetown ScholarsPeter Huckfield
Walsall Wood PumasvNorton CanesMelissa Ward
West Bromwich UnitedvLichfield City SpitfiresCallum Johnson
Whittington MagpiesvTividale Albion
Whittington WizardsvLodge Farm Legends
Wyrley Junior WanderersvNew Invention
Wyrley Juniors WarriorsvFlorence ColtsAshley Davis
Fixture reversed. Ashley Davis to referee.

Bilston Town Cup

Round 1

Cresswell Wanderers ColtsvLichfield Round Table JetsDylan Cook
Beacon LionsBye
Silverdale JFCBye
1st-Half League

Division 3

Wigmore ColtsvDiamond Academy
Sunday October 8

1st-Half Cup #1

ΒΌ Final

Ashmore WanderersvSilverdale SaintsGeorgia Shepherd
Cresswell Wanderers ColtsvWyrley Juniors RangersMelissa Ward
Great Barr HarriersvBustleholme BaggiesKane Murphy
Lane Head TigersvTipton YouthKevin Bishop

1st-Half Cup #2

Round 2

Bloxwich RangersvHoly NameHenry Hill
FC Perton PridevWalsall Wood SaintsKelvin Brittain
Pelsall Villa ColtsvLodge Farm LegendsLiam Edwards
Silverdale JFCvLane Head PanthersNathan Griffiths
Tantany Lions FCvWigmore ColtsJake Richards
Tividale AlbionvHamstead DiamondsKyle Husted
Walsall Wood MagpiesvWednesbury Sports UnionPeter Huckfield
White EaglesvWyrley Juniors WarriorsSimon Brooks

1st-Half League

Division 2

Lodge Farm WarriorsvBustleholme BladesTyler Bishop
Sporting KhalsavWalsall Phoenix HawksDaniel Bishop

Division 4

Great Barr UnitedvRising StarsGaganjeet Kundi
Walsall Wood PumasvNew InventionRyan Lockett

No Fixture

TBA or Open

Beacon LionsOpen
Diamond AcademyOpen
FC PremierOpen
West Bromwich UnitedOpen

Sunday October 15

1st-Half League

Division 1

Beacon LionsvCresswell Wanderers ColtsJoe Morris
Tipton YouthvAshmore WanderersJaden Walker-Graham
Wyrley Juniors RangersvLane Head TigersTom Peacock

Division 2

Bustleholme BaggiesvBustleholme BladesAneeka Bassi
Sporting KhalsavLodge Farm WarriorsCamron Williams
Tividale AlbionvWyrley Juniors WarriorsGaganjeet Kundi
Walsall Phoenix HawksvSilverdale SaintsJoshua Hunt

Division 3

Diamond AcademyvWalsall Wood MagpiesCamara Talburt
Holy NamevFC PremierDaniel Jones
Holy Name play FC Premier due to West Bromwich United being moved to Division 4.
Pelsall Villa ColtsvFC Perton PrideJosh Humpage
Silverdale JFCvLane Head PanthersTimi Oshiga
Wigmore ColtsvWhite EaglesMorgan Taylor-Dixon

Division 4

Bloxwich RangersvGreat Barr UnitedKyle Husted
Hamstead DiamondsvWalsall Wood PumasKaroy Williams
Lodge Farm LegendsvWalsall Wood SaintsNathan Griffiths
New InventionvTantany Lions FCHenry Hill
Wednesbury Sports UnionvRising StarsSimon Cartwright

No Fixture

TBA or Open

Great Barr HarriersOpen
West Bromwich UnitedOpen

Sunday October 29

League

Division 2

Bert Chambers Cup

Lodge Farm WarriorsOBR

1st-Half League

Division 1

Ashmore WanderersvCresswell Wanderers ColtsCamron Williams
Beacon LionsvWyrley Juniors RangersJake Richards
Tipton YouthvLane Head TigersKelvin Brittain

Division 2

Bustleholme BladesvSporting KhalsaKane Murphy
Silverdale SaintsvGreat Barr HarriersNathan Griffiths
Tividale AlbionvBustleholme BaggiesHenry Hill
Walsall Phoenix HawksvWyrley Juniors WarriorsDaniel Jones
New fixture due to Wyrley Juniors’ opponents FC Premier being moved to Division 3.

Division 3

FC Perton PridevWalsall Wood MagpiesJoe Morris
Holy NamevWhite EaglesTimi Oshiga
Lane Head PanthersvFC PremierTyler Bishop
Lane Head Panthers play FC Premier due to West Bromwich United being moved to Division 4.
Pelsall Villa ColtsvDiamond AcademyJosh Humpage
Wigmore ColtsvSilverdale JFCMorgan Taylor-Dixon

Division 4

Lodge Farm LegendsvWalsall Wood PumasCharlie Clifford
Rising StarsvHamstead DiamondsNadir Imamoglu
Tantany Lions FCvBloxwich RangersMohammed Islam
Walsall Wood SaintsvGreat Barr UnitedLiam Edwards
Wednesbury Sports UnionvNew InventionSimon Cartwright

No Fixture

TBA or Open

West Bromwich UnitedOpen