Under 13’s Results

Under 13s
11 February 2018
1st-Half League
Division 1
Beacon Lions22Ashmore Wanderers
Lane Head TigersCresswell Wanderers ColtsMatch awarded
Wyrley Juniors Rangers34Cresswell Wanderers Colts
Wyrley Juniors RangersTipton YouthPostponed due to weather
Division 2
Great Barr Harriers44Silverdale Saints
Tividale AlbionBustleholme BladesPostponed due to weather
Division 3
Diamond Academy40FC Perton Pride
Silverdale JFCHoly NamePostponed due to weather
Division 4
Hamstead DiamondsLodge Farm LegendsPostponed due to weather
Walsall Wood Saints80Wednesbury Sports Union
West Bromwich UnitedGreat Barr UnitedPostponed due to weather
2nd-Half League
Division 2
Sporting Khalsa11Wigmore Colts
Division 3
Bustleholme Baggies82New Invention
Liddar Sports100Tantany Lions FC
Pelsall Villa ColtsWalsall Phoenix HawksPostponed due to weather
Division 4
Bloxwich RangersLane Head PanthersPostponed due to weather
Rising Stars15Walsall Wood Magpies
04 February 2018
Stourbridge & District Junior Charity Cup
Round 3
Dudley Town East19Wyrley Juniors Rangers
Bill Green Cup
Round 1
Diamond AcademyBustleholme BladesResult not known
Tividale AlbionBeacon LionsPostponed due to weather
Wigmore Colts23Wyrley Juniors Warriors
A. T. Wellings Trophy
Round 2
Bloxwich RangersWednesbury Sports UnionPostponed due to weather
Great Barr United52Walsall Wood Pumas
Holy NameHamstead DiamondsPostponed due to weather
New InventionWalsall Wood MagpiesPostponed due to weather
Tantany Lions FCLodge Farm LegendsPostponed due to weather
Walsall Wood SaintsSilverdale JFCPostponed due to weather
1st-Half League
Division 1
Cresswell Wanderers ColtsAshmore WanderersResult not known
Lane Head TigersWyrley Juniors RangersAnother game taking priority
Division 2
Bustleholme Baggies61Lodge Farm Warriors
Walsall Phoenix HawksGreat Barr HarriersResult not known
Division 4
Rising StarsWest Bromwich UnitedResult not known
2nd-Half League
Division 1
Silverdale SaintsTipton YouthResult not known
Division 3
FC Perton Pride40White Eagles
Pelsall Villa Colts56Liddar Sports
29 January 2018
Final
Tividale AlbionSilverdale JFCAnother game taking priority
28 January 2018
Bill Green Cup
Round 1
Wyrley Juniors RangersTipton YouthAnother game taking priority
1st-Half League
Division 1
Lane Head Tigers02Beacon Lions
Division 2
Great Barr HarriersTividale AlbionAnother game taking priority
Lodge Farm Warriors05Wyrley Juniors Warriors
Division 3
Pelsall Villa ColtsWalsall Wood MagpiesAnother game taking priority
Division 4
Bloxwich Rangers54Walsall Wood Pumas
Hamstead Diamonds011Walsall Wood Saints
Tantany Lions FCRising StarsResult not known
West Bromwich United23Lodge Farm Legends
2nd-Half League
Division 1
Cresswell Wanderers Colts30Ashmore Wanderers
Division 2
Ashmore WanderersSporting KhalsaRearranged by the league
Bustleholme Blades57Diamond Academy
Great Barr Harriers33Wigmore Colts
Division 3
FC Perton Pride62Walsall Phoenix Hawks
Liddar Sports53Bustleholme Baggies
Silverdale JFC65New Invention
White EaglesHoly NameResult not known
Division 4
Great Barr United33Wednesbury Sports Union