Under 14s Fixtures

Under 14s
30th Sept: Minor updates to fixtures on October 8th – see notes beneath affected fixtures.

Sunday October 1

Bilston Town Cup

Round 1

Halas Hawks WestvWolverhampton United Hammers
Silverdale JFCvBrereton Town
Marquez Sinclair unable to referee.
Streetly RavensvMilford AthleticBilly Cartwright
Tipton Town EaglesvWyrley Juniors Panthers

1st-Half Cup #2

Round 1

Hamstead DiamondsvSporting KhalsaMark Leaver
Rising StarsvBrownhills Community ColtsSimon Brooks

1st-Half League

Division 1

Cannock TownvAFC WillenhallCharlie Clifford
Heath HayesvTipton YouthRyan Lockett
Wednesfield FCvLane Head TitansSimon Cartwright

Division 2

AFC Willenhall BoysvBloxwich RangersDaniel Bishop
Lane Head BulletsvPelsall Villa ColtsDaniel Jones
Punjab UnitedvSmethwick RaidersStephen Thompson
Stonnall Juniors PhoenixvWolverhampton UnitedGraham Hathaway

Division 3

Chasetown ScholarsvSandwell StarsDanni Roberts
Walsall Wood SaintsvAFC ValeThomas Rowlands
West Bromwich UnitedvTantany LionsAneeka Bassi

No Fixture

Open By Request

Cresswell Wanderers ColtsOBR

TBA or Open

Mahal FCOpen
Wyrley Juniors WolvesOpen

Sunday October 8

1st-Half Cup #1

¼ Final

Cannock TownvWyrley Juniors PanthersDylan Cook
Heath HayesvTipton YouthOliver Cooper
Lane Head TitansvAFC WillenhallKai Crosbie-Fletcher
Wyrley Juniors WolvesvCresswell Wanderers ColtsTom Peacock

1st-Half Cup #2

¼ Final

Tantany LionsvBloxwich RangersMohammed Islam
Walsall Wood SaintsvStreetly RavensTaylor Hitchcock
Wolverhampton United HammersvChasetown ScholarsJaden Walker-Graham

1st-Half League

Division 1

Silverdale JFCvBrereton TownTimi Oshiga

Division 2

Punjab UnitedvStonnall Juniors PhoenixStephen Thompson
Rising StarsvPelsall Villa Colts
Wolverhampton UnitedvSmethwick RaidersMorgan Taylor-Dixon

Division 3

AFC ValevMahal FCSimon Cartwright
Brownhills Community ColtsvHamstead DiamondsAshley Davis
Sandwell StarsvWest Bromwich UnitedAneeka Bassi

Friendlies

Lane Head BulletsvAFC Willenhall BoysTommy Smith
Fixture changed to a friendly due to this inadvertently being set up as a second league game. To be confirmed with all parties

No Fixture

TBA or Open

AFC Willenhall BoysOpen
Lane Head BulletsOpen
Sporting KhalsaOpen
Wednesfield FCOpen

Sunday October 15

1st-Half Cup #2

¼ Final

Rising Stars or
Brownhills Community Colts
vHamstead Diamonds or Sporting KhalsaStephen Thompson

1st-Half League

Division 1

Brereton TownvCannock TownPeter Huckfield
Heath HayesvWednesfield FCOliver Cooper
Tipton YouthvAFC WillenhallJake Richards
Wyrley Juniors PanthersvLane Head TitansLucas Meeley

Division 2

AFC Willenhall BoysvWolverhampton UnitedKevin Bishop
Cresswell Wanderers ColtsvBloxwich RangersMelissa Ward
Pelsall Villa ColtsvPunjab UnitedTaylor Hitchcock
Smethwick RaidersvLane Head Bullets
Streetly RavensvWyrley Juniors WolvesBilly Cartwright

Division 3

Chasetown ScholarsvWalsall Wood SaintsDanni Roberts
Mahal FCvSandwell Stars
Tantany LionsvAFC ValeMohammed Islam
West Bromwich UnitedvWolverhampton United HammersCallum Johnson

No Fixture

TBA or Open

Silverdale JFCOpen
Stonnall Juniors PhoenixOpen

Sunday October 29

League

Division 1

Frank Edwards Memorial Cup

Brereton TownOBR

Division 2

Daniel Willis Shield

Wolverhampton UnitedOBR

1st-Half League

Division 1

AFC WillenhallvWyrley Juniors PanthersStephen Thompson
Lane Head TitansvCannock TownDaniel Bishop
Silverdale JFCvHeath HayesMarquez Sinclair
Wednesfield FCvTipton YouthConnor White

Division 2

Bloxwich RangersvPunjab UnitedKai Crosbie-Fletcher
Lane Head BulletsvStreetly RavensMark Leaver
Pelsall Villa ColtsvSmethwick RaidersTaylor Hitchcock
Stonnall Juniors PhoenixvRising StarsGraham Hathaway
Wyrley Juniors WolvesvCresswell Wanderers ColtsTom Peacock

Division 3

AFC ValevWest Bromwich UnitedJoseph Glendon
Hamstead DiamondsvWalsall Wood SaintsSimon Brooks
Mahal FCvTantany LionsGaganjeet Kundi
Sandwell StarsvBrownhills Community ColtsAneeka Bassi
Sporting KhalsavChasetown ScholarsJaden Walker-Graham

No Fixture

TBA or Open

AFC Willenhall BoysOpen
Wolverhampton United HammersOpen