Under 15s Fixtures

Under 15s
30th Sept: Updated to reflect divisional changes and changes to referees.
Newtown Chiefs added to 15s Division 1 – picking up Wightwick’s fixtures due to Wightwick withdrawing from the league.

Sunday October 1

Staffs U15s County Cup

Round 1

Ashmore Park RangersvLane Head Chargers
Bilbrook Juniors NorthvFour Oaks Club Tigers
Bilston SportsvCoven United
Chasetown Youth ColtsvNew Park Village Football Academy
Elford Boys JetsvBentley Community
FC PertonvStafford Falcons Colts
Stafford RangersvWyrley Juniors Panthers
Wednesfield FCvElford Boys Dynamo

1st-Half League

Division 1

FC NewlandsvNewtown ChiefsOliver Cooper
FC Newlands play Newtown Chiefs due to Wightwick resigning from the league
FC PremiervWillenhall HarriersMark Leaver
Gunners FCvTantany Lions WarriorsNathan Griffiths

Division 2

Punjab UnitedvSilverdale Throstles
Wednesfield RBLvDruid FCConnor White
Wyrley Juniors LionsvHoly Name CeltsIan Hemmings

Division 3

FC BustleholmevWednesbury Sports UnionDaniel Jones
Shere Punjab YouthvBustleholme TigersSimon Brooks

Division 4

AFC ValevBrital Lions
Great Barr HarriersvSporting KhalsaIan King
Lane Head RocketsvGreat Barr UnitedKai Crosbie-Fletcher

No Fixture

TBA or Open

Sutton United PumasOpen

Sunday October 8

1st-Half Cup #1

¼ Final

FC NewlandsvFC Premier
Holy Name CeltsvWednesfield FCSimon Brooks
New Park Village Football AcademyvGunners FCJaden Walker-Graham
Willenhall HarriersvBilbrook Juniors NorthAshley Tonks

1st-Half Cup #2

¼ Final

Bilston SportsvBustleholme TigersKai Crosbie-Fletcher
Coven UnitedvWyrley Juniors PanthersNadir Imamoglu
FC BustleholmevWednesbury Sports UnionMark Leaver
Sporting KhalsavGreat Barr UnitedConnor White

1st-Half League

Division 1

Lane Head ChargersvTantany Lions WarriorsNathan Griffiths

Division 2

FC PertonvDruid FCKelvin Brittain
Punjab UnitedvWyrley Juniors Lions
Silverdale ThrostlesvWednesfield RBLRob Forrester

Division 3

Sutton United PumasvShere Punjab YouthJoseph Glendon

Division 4

Bentley CommunityvAFC ValeRoger Walters
Brital LionsvGreat Barr Harriers

No Fixture

TBA or Open

Lane Head RocketsOpen
Newtown ChiefsOpen

Sunday October 15

1st-Half League

Division 1

Bilbrook Juniors NorthvLane Head ChargersAdam Shakesheave
FC PremiervFC NewlandsSimon Brooks
Gunners FCvNewtown Chiefs
Gunners FC play Newtown Chiefs due to Wightwick resigning from the league
Willenhall HarriersvNew Park Village Football AcademyKai Crosbie-Fletcher

Division 2

FC PertonvWednesfield RBLKelvin Brittain
Silverdale ThrostlesvHoly Name CeltsRob Forrester
Wednesfield FCvPunjab UnitedConnor White
Wyrley Juniors LionsvDruid FCKris Smith

Division 3

Bilston SportsvFC BustleholmeMohammed Islam
Bustleholme TigersvCoven UnitedAlistair Smith
Shere Punjab YouthvWyrley Juniors PanthersMark Leaver
Wednesbury Sports UnionvSutton United PumasNathan Griffiths

Division 4

AFC ValevGreat Barr United
Bentley CommunityvGreat Barr HarriersLucas Meeley
Lane Head RocketsvBrital LionsAshley Tonks

No Fixture

TBA or Open

Sporting KhalsaOpen
Tantany Lions WarriorsOpen

Sunday October 29

1st-Half League

Division 1

FC NewlandsvNew Park Village Football AcademyAdam Shakesheave
Lane Head ChargersvGunners FCKai Crosbie-Fletcher
Newtown ChiefsvFC PremierJaden Walker-Graham
FC Premier play Newtown Chiefs due to Wightwick resigning from the league
Tantany Lions WarriorsvWillenhall HarriersMohammed Islam

Division 2

Druid FCvHoly Name Celts
Punjab UnitedvFC Perton
Silverdale ThrostlesvWyrley Juniors LionsRob Forrester
Wednesfield RBLvWednesfield FCConnor White

Division 3

Bilston SportsvShere Punjab YouthCallum Johnson
Bustleholme TigersvWyrley Juniors PanthersMark Leaver
Coven UnitedvWednesbury Sports UnionRoger Walters
Sutton United PumasvFC BustleholmeJoseph Glendon

Division 4

Bentley CommunityvSporting KhalsaNathan Griffiths
Great Barr HarriersvGreat Barr UnitedSimon Brooks
Lane Head RocketsvAFC ValeAshley Tonks

No Fixture

TBA or Open

Bilbrook Juniors NorthOpen
Brital LionsOpen