Under 16s Fixtures

Under 16s
30th Sept: Updated to reflect divisional changes and changes to referees.
Newtown Chiefs removed from Division 2 due being added to Under 16s in error.

Sunday October 1

Staffs U16s County Cup

Round 1

Biddulph TownvLane Head Warriors
Brereton SocialvHednesford Town YDS
Brewood JuniorvWyrley Juniors United
Chasetown ScholarsvHoly Name Celts
Cresswell WanderersvWestlands United
Hawkins Sports EaglesvLichfield City Blues
Hawkins Sports FalconsvRed Star AFC
Hednesford TownvBush Vikings
JCB LakesidevWyrley Juniors Tigers
Lane Head ScorpionsvBilston Town Community
Lane Head VipersvWyrley Juniors Wanderers
Lodge Farm FCvStafford Town Panthers
Norton CanesvChasetown Juniors
Silverdale HarriersvWalsall Phoenix Devils
Wolverhampton SportingvPhoenix Rangers

1st-Half League

Division 1

Continental StarvShere Punjab YouthAlistair Smith

Division 3

CS ColtsvWalsall Wood Saints
Tipton Youth LionsvHednesford Town JuniorsNadir Imamoglu

Division 4

Great Barr HarriersvRising StarsCallum Johnson
Great Barr UnitedvSutton Coldfield Town AFCJoseph Glendon
West Bromwich UnitedvLodge Farm BluesMohammed Islam

No Fixture

TBA or Open

FC PremierOpen
Great Bridge AlbionOpen
Hill Top RangersOpen

Sunday October 8

1st-Half Cup #1

Round 2

Brereton SocialvBilston Town CommunityMason Rammell
Bush VikingsvLane Head VipersTaylor Hitchcock
Chasetown ScholarsvGreat Bridge AlbionJames Henderson
Continental StarvHednesford TownIan King
Lane Head ScorpionsvWyrley Juniors TigersAdam Shakesheave
Lane Head WarriorsvBrewood JuniorNathan Fletcher
Silverdale HarriersvShere Punjab Youth
Marquez Sinclair unable to referee.
Walsall Phoenix DevilsvHill Top RangersAndrew Dickson

1st-Half Cup #2

Round 2

Chasetown JuniorsvHednesford Town JuniorsJohn Preece
FC PremiervTipton Youth LionsAlistair Smith
Great Barr HarriersvWest Bromwich UnitedMohammed Islam
Great Barr UnitedvHoly Name CeltsDaniel Jones
Lodge Farm BluesvCS ColtsOliver Cooper
Rising StarsvHawkins Sports Falcons
Wolverhampton SportingvWalsall Wood SaintsPeter Huckfield
Wyrley Juniors UnitedvSutton Coldfield Town AFCKris Smith

No Fixture

TBA or Open

Cresswell WanderersOpen
Lodge Farm FCOpen

Sunday October 15

1st-Half League

Division 1

Brewood JuniorvBrereton SocialOliver Cooper
Bush VikingsvHill Top RangersTaylor Hitchcock
Continental StarvHednesford TownIan King
Lane Head VipersvLane Head ScorpionsMarquez Sinclair
Lane Head WarriorsvShere Punjab YouthNadir Imamoglu

Division 2

Chasetown ScholarsvHoly Name CeltsPeter Huckfield
Great Bridge AlbionvWalsall Phoenix Devils
Silverdale HarriersvBilston Town CommunityDaniel Jones
Wyrley Juniors TigersvCresswell WanderersIan Hemmings

Division 3

Chasetown JuniorsvTipton Youth LionsJames Henderson
CS ColtsvWolverhampton Sporting
Hednesford Town JuniorsvFC PremierJohn Preece
Walsall Wood SaintsvWyrley Juniors UnitedAndrew Dickson

Division 4

Great Barr HarriersvLodge Farm FCJoseph Glendon
Lodge Farm BluesvSutton Coldfield Town AFCNathan Fletcher
Rising StarsvGreat Barr United
West Bromwich UnitedvHawkins Sports FalconsCallum Johnson

Sunday October 29

League

Division 4

Great Barr UnitedOBR
Lodge Farm BluesOBR

1st-Half League

Division 1

Brereton SocialvLane Head VipersMason Rammell
Continental StarvLane Head Warriors
Hednesford TownvHill Top Rangers
Lane Head ScorpionsvBrewood JuniorNadir Imamoglu
Shere Punjab YouthvBush VikingsIan King

Division 2

Bilston Town CommunityvWalsall Phoenix DevilsKelvin Brittain
Great Bridge AlbionvCresswell WanderersMarquez Sinclair
Silverdale HarriersvHoly Name CeltsLucas Meeley
Wyrley Juniors TigersvChasetown ScholarsIan Hemmings

Division 3

FC PremiervChasetown JuniorsAndrew Dickson
Walsall Wood SaintsvHednesford Town JuniorsTaylor Hitchcock
Wolverhampton SportingvTipton Youth LionsJohn Preece
Wyrley Juniors UnitedvCS ColtsOliver Cooper

Division 4

Hawkins Sports FalconsvGreat Barr HarriersPeter Huckfield
Lodge Farm FCvWest Bromwich UnitedNathan Fletcher
Sutton Coldfield Town AFCvRising StarsJames Henderson