Under 9’s Results

Note: Only Trophy events results are published. Friendly match results are not published.

Date: 15th October 2017

Under 8’s
Group K
Tvdle AFC Wolves Ath2F3FC Premier Eagles
Wyrley Jnrs Lions1F3Four Oaks Foxes
Lane Head Knights4F2Brewood Jnrs Colts
FC Premier Eagles1V2Four Oaks Foxes
Tvdle AFC Wolves Ath3V2Brewood Jnrs Colts
Wyrley Jnrs Lions3V4Lane Head Knights
Group L
Sikh Hunters0F1Sporting Khalsa
Tipton Youth Tigers0F6Wednesfield FC
Cresswell Wnders1F3Sedgley Scrpns North
Sporting Khalsa1V3Wednesfield FC
Sikh Hunters1V2Sedgley Scrpns North
Tipton Youth Tigers0V2Cresswell Wnders

Semi Final and Final Results

Under 9’s

East 
West Brom AllStars2V0Wednesfield FC
Silverdale Athletic0V1Sutton Utd Panthers
West Brom AllStars1V0Sutton Utd Panthers
North
Tipton Town Colts3V0Bustleholme Sparks
Lichfield City Lions1V1Brownhills Com Colts
(3-2 Pens)
Tipton Town Colts2V0Lichfield City Lions
South
Four Oaks Mavericks3V4Smethwick FC
Wyrley Jnrs Tigers0V1Holy Name
Smethwick FC0V4Holy Name

 

Group Tables –  29th October 2017
Under 9’s WestPlayedWonDrawnLostGoalsGoalsGoalPoints
     ForAgainstDiff. 
FC Premier Colts76101741319
Walsall Wd Strykers75021991015
Wyrley Jnrs Lions73221410411
Wednesbury Sp.Union73221411311
Walsall Phx Dragons724187110
Sneyd All Stars722310918
Wolverhampton Sp.7025923-142
Plsall Villa Clts Blck7016422-181