Under 9’s Results

Date: 21st October 2018
Under 9’s
East Group
Brewood Juniors0F4Pelsall Villa Colts
HTN Flyers3F0HTN Falcons
Walsall Wd Flames3F1Cresswell Wdrs Swifts
Silverdale Phoenix1F1White Eagles
W B Allstrs All Blacks3F1Soho Albion
HTN Flyers0F1Cresswell Wdrs Swifts
Walsall Wd Flames1F2White Eagles
Silverdale Phoenix1F0HTN Falcons
West Brom Allstars0V4Walsall Wd Lions
Walsll Phnix Lions2V2Colron Boys
(5-4 Pens)
Brewood Juniors6F0Soho Albion
W B Allstrs All Blacks0F2Pelsall Villa Colts
West Brom Allstars2F2Colron Boys
Walsall Wd Lions3V0Walsll Phnix Lions
North Group
Hdnsfrd T Nwlnds Jnrs0F9West Brom Mini Stars
Sutton United Panthers4F1West Brm Gallacticos
Wednesbury Sp.Union0F0NPV Ftball Acdmy
Walsll Phnix Swifts0F1Corpus Christi Jnrs
Wolverhampton Sp.0F3Wyrley Jnrs Pumas
Sutton United Panthers2F3NPV Ftball Acdmy
Wednesbury Sp.Union0F2Corpus Christi Jnrs
Walsll Phnix Swifts3F2West Brm Gallacticos
AFC Wolves Utd1V1Hdnsfrd T NwlndsPens 2-1
Bloxwich Rangers0V2Wednesfield Warriors
Wolverhampton Sp.0F3West Brom Mini Stars
Hdnsfrd T Nwlnds Jnrs0F3Wyrley Jnrs Pumas
Hdnsfrd T Nwlnds3F2Bloxwich Rangers
AFC Wolves Utd3V1Wednesfield Warriors
South Group
Tipton Youth Lions0F2Four Oaks Foxes
Lane Head Trojans0F2Bustleholme Athletic
Great Barr Harriers2F0Walsall Phoenix Vipers
Tipton Youth Lions0F1Bustleholme Athletic
Lane Head Trojans2F0Walsall Phoenix Vipers
Great Barr Harriers1F3Four Oaks Foxes
Old Wulfs North3V1Holy Name
Cresswell Wanderers0V3Old Wulfs South
Holy Name4F1Cresswell Wanderers
Old Wulf North1V1Old Wulfs South
(Pens 0-2)
West A Group
Old Wulfs Central1V2Brewood Junior Colts
APR Vikings2V5Lane Head Eagles
Four Oaks Cheetahs0F0Wednesfield Ave
FC Premier Eagles4F1AFC Wolves athletic
Four Oaks Cheetahs1F3AFCWolves Athletic
FC Premier Eagles3F1Wednesfield Ave
Old Wulfs2F4APR Vikings
Brewood1V9Lane Head Eagles
West B Group
Wyrley Jun Panthers1V2Walsall Wood Stars
Lane Head Knights1V1AFC Wolves Harriers
Sporting Khalsa1F1FC Premier Colts
Cresswell Wanderers Lions0F4Wyrley Jun Preditors
Sporting Khalsa0F3Wyrley Jun Panthers
Cresswell Wanderers Lions0F3FC Premier Colts
Wyrley Jun Panthers2F3AFC Wolves Harriers
Walsall Wood0V0Lane Head Knights
Lane Head win on Pens
West C Group
Wednesfield Avengers2V0Walsall Wd Saints
Wyrley Jnrs Lions4V0Lane Head Yellows
HTN Eagles2F3Bustleholme 47
Bilston Town Comm3F1FC Premier
HTN Eagles4F1FC Premier
Bilston Town Comm2F2Bustleholme 47
Walsall Wd Saints0F1Lane Head Yellows
Wednesfield Avengers5V1Wyrley Jnrs Lions